Snowbird 2023-2024

Results are final as of 15:30 on March 16, 2024

R-5 - 1 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalima   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 13:28:11 2:28:11 2:14:43 1.0
2 1 Sciricco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 11:00 13:18:27 2:18:27 2:33:19 2.0
3 1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90     DNC   5.0

R-5 - 2 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 13:17:58 2:12:58 2:07:51 1.0
2 2 Iskra Kristina Cizas STYC 41381 S2 7.9 198 11:05 14:20:22 3:15:22 2:56:52 2.0
3 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 11:05 14:34:18 3:29:18 3:09:29 3.0
4 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 104 Santa Cruz 27 156     DNF   8.0
5 2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150     DNC   9.0
5 2 Havasu Michael Darcy STYC 69308 J/27 189     DNC   9.0
5 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141     DNC   9.0

R-5 - 3 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 129 11:10 13:10:27 2:00:27 2:00:38 1.0
2 3 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 11:10 13:23:20 2:13:20 2:09:21 2.0
3 3 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141 11:10 13:29:34 2:19:34 2:17:15 3.0
4 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 14:03:57 2:53:57 2:49:31 4.0
5 3 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138 11:10 14:4638 3:8:08:00 3:7:09:33 5.0
6 3 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189     DNF   8.0
7 3 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285     DNC   9.0

R-5 - 4 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93 11:15 13:15:05 2:00:05 2:07:20 1.0
2 4 Puff Steve Summers SSC 115 J-105 93 11:15 13:21:06 2:06:06 2:13:43 2.0
3 4 Avalanche Ian Wong SSC 495 J/105 93 11:15 13:21:11 2:06:11 2:13:48 3.0
4 4 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 11:15 13:22:28 2:07:28 2:15:10 4.0
5 4 Moonglow Travis Gosnell SSC 525 J-105 93 11:15 14:21:01 3:06:01 3:17:15 5.0
6 4 Jubilee Erik Kristen SYC 114 J-105 93     DNC   13.0
6 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed CYC 174 J-105 93     DNC   13.0
6 4 Paladin Nathalie Lodewyckx STYC CYC 412 J/105 93     DNC   13.0
6 4 Asterix Jean-Pierre Boespflug SSC 519 J-105 93     DNC   13.0
6 4 Double Trouble Adrien Felon CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93     DNC   13.0
6 4 Papaya Natalie Pryde STYC 38 J92s 93     DNC   13.0

R-5 - 5 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:20 13:17:32 1:57:32 2:06:29 1.0
2 5 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 15:08:12 3:48:12 4:10:33 2.0
3 5 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96     DNC   8.0
3 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.6 81     DNC   8.0
3 5 Wildfire Rob Hodge CYC 69631 Olsen 30 99     DNC   8.0
3 5 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 120     DNC   8.0

R-5 - 6 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48 11:25 13:14:41 1:49:41 2:05:31 1.0
2 6 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51 11:25 13:47:45 2:22:45 2:42:30 2.0
3 6 Jeax d'Eau Nathan Kundz CYC 52756 XYachts X-41 24     DNC   8.0
3 6 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57     DNC   8.0
3 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC CYC 2 Aerodyne 27     DNC   8.0
3 6 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30     DNC   8.0

R-5 - 7 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points
  7 Presto Joe Dazey STYC NWMA V48 C White Voyager 48 99    
  7 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6    


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com