Snowbird 2023-2024

2023-2024 Snowbird Series

R-4 - 1 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Sciricco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 15:19:36 4:19:36    
  1 Deja Vu Jessica Hauser STYC 867 San Juan 24 251   DNC    
  1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90   RET    

R-4 - 2 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 104 Santa Cruz 27 156        
  2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 14:51:36 3:46:36    
  2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 14:04:09 2:59:09    
  2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150        
  2 Iskra Kristina Cizas STYC 41381 S2 7.9 198 14:50:33 3:45:33    
  2 Havasu Michael Darcy STYC 69308 J/27 189        
  2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141        

R-4 - 3 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  3 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138   RET    
  3 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285   RET    
  3 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141 14:40:42 3:30:42    
  3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 14:58:17 3:48:17    
  3 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 13:56:57 2:46:57    
  3 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 129   DSQ    
  3 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189 15:58:00 4:48:00    

R-4 - 4 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  4 Double Trouble Adrien Felon CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93        
  4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed CYC 174 J-105 93 14:05:12 2:50:12    
  4 Jubilee Erik Kristen SYC 114 J-105 93        
  4 Avalanche Ian Wong SSC 495 J/105 93 14:33:21 3:18:21    
  4 Asterix Jean-Pierre Boespflug SSC 519 J-105 93 14:14:38 2:54:38    
  4 Papaya Natalie Pryde STYC 38 J92s 93        
  4 Paladin Nathalie Lodewyckx STYC CYC 412 J/105 93        
  4 Puff Steve Summers SSC 115 J-105 93 14:35:38 3:20:38    
  4 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93 14:04:28 2:49:28    
  4 Moonglow Travis Gosnell SSC 525 J-105 93 15:10:07 3:55:07    

R-4 - 5 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  5 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 13:58:09 2:38:09    
  5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.6 81        
  5 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96 14:40:04 3:20:04    
  5 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 14:13:28 2:53:28    
  5 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 120        
  5 Wildfire Rob Hodge CYC 69631 Olsen 30 99 15:18:57 3:58:57    

R-4 - 6 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  6 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51 14:21:33 2:56:33    
  6 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30        
  6 Jeax d'Eau Nathan Kundz CYC 52756 XYachts X-41 24 15:32:07 4:07:07    
  6 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57 13:55:08 2:30:08    
  6 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48        

R-4 - 7 Class at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  7 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6        
  7 Presto Joe Dazey         16:31:35 5:01:35    
  7 Ceratops Paul English NWMA 27007 Corsair 31R 0        


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com