Snowbird 2023-2024

2022-2023 Snowbird Series

R-2 - 1 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90 11:00 13:21:59 2:21:59 2:31:18 1.0
2 1 Sciricco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 11:00   DNC   5.0
2 1 Deja Vu Jessica Hauser STYC 867 San Juan 24 251     DNC   5.0

R-2 - 2 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 104 Santa Cruz 27 156 11:05 13:14:27 2:09:27 2:04:28 1.0
2 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141 11:05 13:15:49 2:10:49 2:08:38 2.0
3 2 Havasu Michael Darcy STYC 69308 J/27 141 11:05 13:15:58 2:10:58 2:08:47 3.0
4 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 11:05 13:29:52 2:24:52 2:11:09 4.0
5 2 Iskra Kristina Cizas STYC 41381 S2 7.9 198 11:05 13:30:04 2:25:04 2:11:20 5.0
6 2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150 11:05 13:40:47 2:35:47 2:31:08 6.0
7 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156     DNC   9.0

R-2 - 3 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 11:10 13:14:05 2:04:05 2:00:23 1.0
2 3 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:10 13:42:08 2:32:08 2:02:50 2.0
3 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 13:17:43 2:07:43 2:04:28 3.0
4 3 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 129 11:10 13:36:52 2:26:52 2:27:06 4.0
5 3 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141     DNC   9.0
5 3 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138     DNC   9.0
5 3 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189     DNC   9.0

R-2 - 4 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Jubilee Erik Kristen SYC 114 J-105 93 11:15 13:11:19 1:56:19 2:03:20 1.0
2 4 Paladin Nathalie Lodewyckx STYC CYC 412 J/105 93 11:15 13:17:58 2:02:58 2:10:23 2.0
3 4 Avalanche Ian Wong SSC 495 J/105 93 11:15 13:18:53 2:03:53 2:11:22 3.0
4 4 Moonglow Travis Gosnell SSC 525 J-105 93 11:15 13:23:28 2:08:28 2:16:13 4.0
5 4 Puff Steve Summers SSC 115 J-105 93 11:15 13:33:53 2:18:53 2:27:16 5.0
6 4 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93     DNC   12.0
6 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed CYC 174 J-105 93     DNC   12.0
6 4 Double Trouble Adrien Felon CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93     DNC   12.0
6 4 Papaya Natalie Pryde STYC 38 J92s 93     DNC   12.0
6 4 Asterix Jean-Pierre Boespflug SSC 519 J-105 93     DNC   12.0

R-2 - 5 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:20 13:15:49 1:55:49 2:04:38 1.0
2 5 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 13:15:29 1:55:29 2:06:48 2.0
3 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.6 81 11:20 13:23:59 2:03:59 2:14:06 3.0
4 5 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96     DNC   7.0
4 5 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 120     DNC   7.0

R-2 - 6 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48 11:25 13:15:17 1:50:17 2:06:12 1.0
2 6 Jeax d'Eau Nathan Kundz CYC 52756 XYachts X-41 24 11:25 13:13:53 1:48:53 2:10:06 2.0
3 6 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51     DNF   6.0
4 6 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30     DNC   7.0
4 6 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57     DNC   7.0

R-2 - 7 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6 11:25 13:12:38 1:47:38 2:16:07 1.0
2 7 Ceratops Paul English NWMA 27007 Corsair 31R 0     DNC   5.0
2 7 Presto Joe Dazey             DNC   5.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com