Snowbird 2023-2024

Results are final as of 18:23 on March 19, 2024

R-4 - 1 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Sciricco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 11:00 15:19:36 4:19:36 4:47:28 1.0
2 1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90 11:00   DNF   4.0
3 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalima   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195     DNC   5.0

R-4 - 2 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 14:04:09 2:59:09 2:52:16 1.0
2 2 Iskra Kristina Cizas STYC 41381 S2 7.9 198 11:05 14:50:33 3:45:33 3:24:11 2.0
3 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 11:05 14:51:36 3:46:36 3:25:08 3.0
4 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141     DNC   9.0
4 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 104 Santa Cruz 27 156     DNC   9.0
4 2 Havasu Michael Darcy STYC 69308 J/27 189     DNC   9.0
4 2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150     DNC   9.0

R-4 - 3 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 11:10 13:56:57 2:46:57 2:41:58 1.0
2 3 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141 11:10 14:40:42 3:30:42 3:27:12 2.0
3 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 14:58:17 3:48:17 3:42:28 3.0
4 3 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189 11:10 15:58:00 4:48:00 4:24:02 4.0
5 3 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138 11:10   DNF   8.0
5 3 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:10   DNF   8.0
5 3 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 129 11:10   DSQ   8.0

R-4 - 5 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:20 13:58:09 2:38:09 2:50:12 1.0
2 5 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 14:13:28 2:53:28 3:10:28 2.0
3 5 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96 11:20 14:40:04 3:20:04 3:31:07 3.0
4 5 Wildfire Rob Hodge CYC 69631 Olsen 30 99 11:20 15:18:57 3:58:57 4:10:55 4.0
5 5 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 120     DNC   8.0
5 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.6 81     DNC   8.0

R-4 - 6 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57 11:25 13:55:08 2:30:08 2:49:08 1.0
2 6 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48 11:25 13:58:38 2:33:38 2:55:49 2.0
3 6 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51 11:25 14:21:33 2:56:33 3:20:59 3.0
4 6 Jeax d'Eau Nathan Kundz CYC 52756 XYachts X-41 24 11:25 15:32:07 4:07:07 4:55:16 4.0
5 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC CYC 2 Aerodyne 27 1125 13:37:01 2:12:01   7.0
6 6 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30     DNC   8.0

R-4 - 7 Class - Feb 10, 2024 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Presto Joe Dazey STYC NWMA V48 C White Voyager 48 99 11:30 16:31:35 5:01:35 5:16:41 1.0
2 7 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6     DNC   4.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com