Snowbird 2023-2024

Results are final as of 15:58 on March 16, 2024

1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 1 Sciricco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90 5.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalima   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0

2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 1.0 9.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 2 Iskra Kristina Cizas STYC 41381 S2 7.9 198 9.0 DNC 5.0   2.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 9.0 DNC 4.0   3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th 2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150 2.0 6.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
5th 2 Havasu Michael Darcy STYC 69308 J/27 189 9.0 DNC 1.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 104 Santa Cruz 27 156 9.0 DNC 2.0   9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
7th 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141 8.0 DNF 3.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 3 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 2.0 1.0   1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 3 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 129 4.0 4.0   8.0 DSQ 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd 3 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141 3.0 9.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 9.0 DNC 3.0   3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th 3 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 1.0 2.0   8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th 3 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189 6.0 9.0 DNC   4.0 8.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
7th 3 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138 5.0 9.0 DNC   8.0 DNF 5.0 27.0 27.0

4 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 4 Puff Steve Summers SSC 115 J-105 93 2.0 5.0   5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
2nd 4 Moonglow Travis Gosnell SSC 525 J-105 93 3.0 4.0   6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
3rd 4 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93 4.0 13.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
4th 4 Avalanche Ian Wong SSC 495 J/105 93 12.0 DNF 3.0   4.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th 4 Jubilee Erik Kristen SYC 114 J-105 93 1.0 1.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed CYC 174 J-105 93 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC   2.0 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th 4 Paladin Nathalie Lodewyckx STYC CYC 412 J/105 93 13.0 DNC 2.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th 4 Asterix Jean-Pierre Boespflug SSC 519 J-105 93 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   3.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
9th 4 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 43.0
10th 4 Double Trouble Adrien Felon CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
10th 4 Papaya Natalie Pryde STYC 38 J92s 93 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 5 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 2.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 5 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 3.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 5 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96 1.0 8.0 DNC   3.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.6 81 8.0 DNC 3.0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th 5 Wildfire Rob Hodge CYC 69631 Olsen 30 99 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   4.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th 5 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 120 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

6 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 6 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48 8.0 DNC 1.0   2.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 6 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51 1.0 7.0 DNF   3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 6 Jeax d'Eau Nathan Kundz CYC 52756 XYachts X-41 24 8.0 DNC 2.0   4.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
4th 6 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC CYC 2 Aerodyne 27 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   7.0 DSQ 8.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
6th 6 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 7 Presto Joe Dazey STYC NWMA V48 C White Voyager 48 99   4.0 DNC   1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd 7 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6   1.0   4.0 DNC   5.0 5.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com