Snowbird 2023-2024

2022-2023 Snowbird Series

R-1 - 1 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points
1 1 Scirocco Christopher Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470 67 DNF 4.0
2 1 Bijou John Sezer KSC none Beneteau First 36.7 90 DNC 5.0
2 1 Deja Vu Jessica Hauser STYC 867 San Juan 24 251 DNC 5.0

R-1 - 2 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Aquavit David Stinson CYC/STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05 13:47:32 2:42:32 2:11:14 1.0
2 2 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 150 11:05 13:24:25 2:19:25 2:15:15 2.0
3 2 Outlaw Derek Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 141 11:05 13:24:40 2:19:40 2:17:21 3.5
3 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 13:27:51 2:22:51 2:17:21 3.5
5 2 Jouster Peter Lisy KSC 385 J/80 189 11:05 13:38:33 2:33:33 2:20:46 5.0
6 2 Wind Dancer Chris MsMildroch CYC/STYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138 11:05 13:49:18 2:44:18 2:42:18 6.0
7 2 Midnight Express Vince Vonada STYC 28206 Kirby 25 189 11:05 14:28:46 3:23:46 3:06:49 7.0
8 2 Stargazer Gina Dunn CYC/STYC 34970 Beneteau First 375 150 11:05 14:46:14 3:41:14 3:34:38 8.0
9 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC 10 Cal 39 141 11:05   DNF   13.0
9 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 11:05   DNF   13.0
11 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret CYC/STYC 156 Santa Cruz 27 189     DNC   14.0
11 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth STYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:05   DNC   14.0

R-1 - 3 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jubilee Erik Kristen SYC 114 J-105 93 11:10 13:24:03 2:14:03 2:22:08 1.0
2 3 Puff Steve Summers SSC 115 J-105 93 11:10 13:26:05 2:16:05 2:24:18 2.0
3 3 Moonglow Travis Gosnell SSC 525 J-105 93 11:10 13:36:32 2:26:32 2:35:23 3.0
4 3 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93 11:10 13:41:42 2:31:42 2:40:51 4.0
5 3 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed CYC 174 J-105 93 11:10   DNF   10.0
5 3 Avalanche Ian Wong SSC 495 J/105 93 11:10   DNF   10.0
7 3 Papaya Natalie Pryde STYC 38 J92s 93     DNC   11.0
7 3 Asterix Jean-Pierre Boespflug SSC 519 J-105 93     DNC   11.0
7 3 Double Trouble Adrien Felon CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93     DNC   11.0

R-1 - 4 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Whisper Holm Albrecht CYC 15 LA28 96 11:15 13:22:12 2:07:12 2:14:13 1.0
2 4 Francy Gay Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:15 13:22:06 2:07:06 2:16:47 2.0
3 4 Those Guys Jenny Helms CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:15 13:38:22 2:23:22 2:37:25 3.0
4 4 Akari II Phil Johnson STYC 61186 Defour 38 Classic 72 11:15   DNF   5.0

R-1 - 5 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 North Star Clifton Teschke SYC 46720 Benetesu 40.7 51 11:20 13:22:53 2:02:53 2:19:53 1.0
2 5 Flash Steve Kirsch CYC/STYC 44 J111 48     DNC   6.0
2 5 Escargot Duncan Smith STYC CYC 43717 Santa Cruz 52 -30     DNC   6.0
2 5 Rush Phillip A Dean STYC 67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 57     DNC   6.0

R-1 - 6 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: NWMN2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points
  6 Mojo Fred Pergola STYC 06 Farrier F25C -6    
  6 Presto Joe Dazey            


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com